Last updated: Nov 26, 2024

Dr. Valerie Galante

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 31 years
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1053417139

Dr. Valerie Galante PH.D.

Clinical Psychologist

She is located at 8880 West Sunset Road Suite 200 in Las Vegas, NV 89148. Can help patients with the following: Bipolar Disorder, Career Counseling, Infertility, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Spirituality and Religion. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1053417139. Appointment can be made via the phone number (028) 055-3607.

Conditions treated

Dr. Valerie Galante, being an clinical psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Valerie Galante.

  • Amnesia
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Clinical Psychologists?

Here are clinical psychologists in Nevada you may want to explore.

Dr. Richard Duane Runyan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 3H 1001 Mountain Street Carson City, 89703, NV
Dr. Andrew Paul Drymalski
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3345 Thornhill Drive Reno, 89509, NV
Dr. Andrea Bevan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 210 1070 West Horizon Ridge Parkway Henderson, 89012, NV
Dr. Verna Fabella-Hicks
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 150 2881 Business Park Court Las Vegas, 89128, NV
Dr. Gregory Brent Dennis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 106 1000 Nevada Way Boulder City, 89005, NV
Dr. Lawrence Bruce Kapel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 1090 Wigwam Parkway Henderson, 89074, NV
Dr. Christopher Darrell Degraff
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 104 343 Fairview Drive Carson City, 89701, NV
Dr. Stephanie A. Woodard
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 157 1665 Old Hot Springs Road Carson City, 89706, NV
Dr. Yelena Oren
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 155 Cadillac Place Reno, 89509, NV
Dr. Maria R. Cid
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2740 South Jones Boulevard Las Vegas, 89146, NV

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Valerie Galante accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Valerie Galante accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Valerie Galante treat?

Dr. Valerie Galante provides treatment for Bipolar Disorder, Career Counseling, Infertility, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Spirituality and Religion. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Valerie Galante?

Dr. Valerie Galante's office is located at 8880 West Sunset Road Suite 200 in Las Vegas, NV 89148.